This list consists of 2 sheets with 56 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
02 September 1922
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-02.09.1922_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Rio de Janeiro, Brasilien
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
I. Kajüte
1
Weber
Otto
m
37
led
Würzburg
Deutsch
Bayern
Kaufmann
Rio de Janeiro
I. Kajüte
2
Ascher
Heinz
m
8
Leuber
Deutsch
Rio de Janeiro
I. Kajüte
3
Lautenbach
Heurique
m
52
verh
Riberad
Brasilien
Brasillien
Kaufmann
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
1
Boll
Hubert
m
33
verh
Landshut
Deutsch
Bayern
Landmann Tagel.
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
2
Boll
Anna
w
28
verh
Landshut
Deutsch
Bayern
Hausfrau
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
3
Boll
Anna
w
8
Landshut
Deutsch
Bayern
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
4
Boll
Therese
w
6
Landshut
Deutsch
Bayern
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
5
Bößel
Gottfried
m
27
led
Augsburg
Deutsch
Bayern
Schmiedegeselle
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
6
Bonitz
Rudolf
m
52
verh
Köln
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Landmann Tagel.
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
7
Bonitz
Heinrich
m
18
led
Köln
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Friseur
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
8
Nolting
August
m
24
verh
Köln
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Farmer
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
9
Scholtze
Max
m
27
led
Köln
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Landmann Tagel.
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
10
Danner
Ludwig
m
18
led
Köln
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Musiker
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
11
Boege
Eugen
m
26
verh
Düsseldorf
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Schlossergeselle
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
12
Walt
Johann
m
37
verh
Eichberg
Schweiz
Schweiz
Bankbeamter
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
13
Janßen
Heinrich
m
37
verh
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Gärtner
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
14
Janßen
Rosa
w
37
verh
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Hausfrau
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
15
Janßen
Hinrich
m
13
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
16
Janßen
Rosa
w
9
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
17
Ostwald
Carl
m
26
led
Burg
Deutsch
Sachsen
Maschinenbauer
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
18
Werrmann
Suse
w
18
led
Leipzig
Deutsch
Sachsen
Haustochter
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
19
Biedermann
Emil
m
26
led
Zürich
Schweiz
Schweiz
Chauffeur
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
20
Feuner
Adolf
m
36
verh
Wörlitz
Deutsch
Anhalt
Gastwirt
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
21
Feuner
Gertrud
w
31
verh
Wörlitz
Deutsch
Anhalt
Hausfrau
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
22
Podwoiski
Anna
w
27
led
Wörlitz
Deutsch
Anhalt
Verkäuferin
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
23
Gysel
Johann
m
34
verh
Schaffhausen
Schweiz
Schweiz
Landmann Tagel.
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
24
Gysel
Lina
w
30
verh
Schaffhausen
Schweiz
Schweiz
Hausfrau
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
25
Gysel
Martha
w
2
Schaffhausen
Schweiz
Schweiz
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
26
Gmünder
Rosa
w
24
verh
Flurlingen
Schweiz
Schweiz
Hausfrau
Rio de Janeiro
III. Klasse
27
Assin
Golda
w
56
Ww
Zagow
Litauen
Litauen
Hausfrau
Rio de Janeiro
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.